Warriors Path Triathlon Results

2016 Warriors Path Olympic Triathlon:

Open:

Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Total Time
1 Scott Hussey 38 2 15:04.9 1 0:48.8 3 1:07:51 2 0:49.9 1 40:57.2 2:05:32
2 Jonathan Bass 41 10 19:51.0 2 1:06.5 4 1:08:05 9 1:12.8 3 44:37.3 2:14:53
3 Michael Milhorn 49 5 17:30.6 6 1:40.1 2 1:07:05 5 0:58.6 8 47:49.6 2:15:04
4 Robert Berini 45 14 21:34.0 4 1:35.8 1 1:06:35 12 1:29.5 2 44:36.8 2:15:51
5 Heather Justice 34 4 16:40.4 3 1:14.3 8 1:12:13 4 0:57.3 5 45:04.1 2:16:09
6 William Kubenka 23 15 21:43.3 11 2:05.2 6 1:10:49 8 1:07.8 7 47:01.5 2:22:47
7 Tom Irmeger 50 7 19:09.5 19 3:33.6 11 1:17:10 1 0:48.2 4 44:39.1 2:25:21
8 Jason Pickup 37 16 22:08.7 17 3:25.6 5 1:09:05 16 2:00.8 9 49:04.0 2:25:44
9 Matthew Crum 50 12 20:35.0 5 1:36.5 7 1:11:04 10 1:13.3 13 54:59.6 2:29:28
10 Tripp Berini 17 9 19:36.1 16 3:16.5 13 1:21:08 17 2:10.2 6 46:40.0 2:32:51
11 Josh Pfiester 46 3 15:19.3 7 1:44.0 10 1:17:10 6 1:01.0 17 59:31.4 2:34:46
12 Carissa Chambers 28 11 20:02.8 10 2:01.6 14 1:22:39 3 0:51.6 10 51:03.3 2:36:38
13 Jeff Miller 49 6 18:44.9 12 2:28.6 9 1:12:25 13 1:38.3 18 1:01:30 2:36:47
14 Aakash Singh 45 20 27:58.4 14 2:57.2 12 1:18:55 19 2:27.0 15 55:32.7 2:47:50
15 Kelly Chism 25 1 14:55.0 9 1:59.9 20 1:35:05 7 1:02.5 14 55:12.3 2:48:15
16 Tommy Nunley 42 19 26:37.6 18 3:33.3 15 1:25:01 14 1:46.4 11 53:01.8 2:50:00
17 Muna Rodriguez-Taylor 39 17 22:13.3 15 2:58.4 17 1:29:54 15 1:56.0 12 53:17.0 2:50:19
18 Jennifer Norris 34 13 20:55.6 8 1:44.0 16 1:29:21 18 2:25.4 16 56:24.1 2:50:50
19 Pam Brownlee 49 8 19:29.2 13 2:47.5 18 1:30:17 11 1:18.4 19 1:10:12 3:04:04
20 Lance Godsey 60 18 23:56.9 20 3:50.2 19 1:31:36 20 3:41.2 20 1:19:36 3:22:40
 Relay
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Total Time
1 Toledo Mud Hens 27 1 20:24.4 1 1:21:41 1 36:46.7 2:18:52
 Clydesdale  
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Total Time
1 Adam Webb 34 3 21:00.4 1 1:27.6 1 1:10:24 3 2:17.0 1 1:01:59 2:37:09
2 Nate Wells 37 1 16:04.0 4 3:52.4 2 1:15:43 4 3:33.4 4 1:11:36 2:50:48
3 Joe Fleenor 46 2 19:13.7 2 1:58.1 4 1:20:56 1 1:18.3 3 1:09:41 2:53:07
4 Daniel Dominique 30 4 21:36.1 3 3:50.7 3 1:20:24 2 1:20.3 2 1:05:57 2:53:08

2016 Warriors Path Sprint Triathlon:

Open:

Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Total Time
1 David Simmons 42 2 3:45.1 2 0:33.8 1 22:01.8 11 0:42.7 7 20:06.5 47:10.0
2 Jaime Simmons 38 8 4:15.9 3 0:38.9 2 23:39.1 13 0:44.0 2 18:10.3 47:28.3
3 Joshua Gibson 33 9 4:38.5 6 0:53.2 4 24:54.6 3 0:33.6 4 18:32.6 49:32.6
4 Greg Cornforth 43 11 5:02.1 8 1:30.3 3 24:35.8 4 0:35.1 3 18:11.3 49:54.6
5 Adam Chapman 32 12 5:05.4 5 0:52.2 6 25:08.1 2 0:28.6 5 18:53.5 50:27.8
6 Eric Wininger 35 7 4:15.1 4 0:39.8 7 25:35.7 7 0:40.8 6 19:25.2 50:36.6
7 Matthew Leonard 26 10 4:54.5 27 2:29.5 9 27:09.3 43 1:30.7 1 16:08.3 52:12.5
8 Ryan Bader 38 13 5:06.9 7 1:09.6 16 29:49.7 10 0:42.2 8 20:08.8 56:57.4
9 David Black 44 31 6:58.1 15 1:50.6 10 27:14.2 1 0:25.5 9 20:32.4 57:00.9
10 Meagan Gay 17 6 4:15.0 11 1:42.8 15 29:17.6 35 1:15.6 11 21:07.7 57:38.8
11 Christopher Hubbard 28 32 7:01.8 10 1:35.1 11 27:24.7 26 1:00.9 14 21:45.9 58:48.5
12 Stephen Levesque 35 24 5:59.5 13 1:45.8 17 29:53.9 30 1:10.8 10 20:38.8 59:28.9
13 Benjamin Craven 39 23 5:56.5 18 2:01.8 12 27:54.9 22 0:56.0 22 23:47.9 1:00:37
14 Chad Green 44 42 7:55.6 33 2:53.9 5 25:07.3 51 1:57.1 16 22:49.2 1:00:43
15 Christine Hitch 22 5 4:13.7 14 1:47.3 38 36:34.2 28 1:06.2 21 23:43.0 1:07:25
16 Abigail Caveness 13 4 4:06.0 20 2:03.2 24 32:26.0 8 0:41.1 32 28:12.7 1:07:29
17 Matthew Gobble 35 36 7:22.8 25 2:19.9 8 26:19.3 46 1:42.5 41 29:59.8 1:07:44
18 Peter Essler 27 14 5:10.0 26 2:20.6 41 36:58.3 15 0:45.3 15 22:36.6 1:07:51
19 Colin Johnson 43 19 5:43.1 36 3:00.7 18 30:14.5 57 2:52.5 27 26:28.7 1:08:20
20 Clyde Kidd 64 52 10:14.1 28 2:37.5 22 32:16.2 5 0:35.3 18 23:02.6 1:08:46
21 Saint Hadwin 12 37 7:25.4 29 2:43.9 32 35:10.4 54 2:23.5 12 21:13.8 1:08:57
22 Robert Greiner 41 16 5:13.5 56 5:10.0 30 34:21.5 38 1:20.0 19 23:10.9 1:09:16
23 Kris Saadeh 46 43 8:13.7 21 2:07.9 26 33:13.0 56 2:30.3 20 23:17.9 1:09:23
24 Tony Norton 49 15 5:12.8 34 2:54.2 21 31:50.4 36 1:17.8 33 28:13.8 1:09:29
25 Adam Adams 37 44 8:21.5 48 3:48.7 14 29:16.7 44 1:31.5 28 27:05.6 1:10:04
26 Mike Housewright 40 18 5:36.3 52 4:03.8 13 29:05.8 34 1:14.4 43 30:11.9 1:10:12
27 Andrew Darlington 42 29 6:45.2 19 2:02.3 23 32:22.8 6 0:38.5 36 28:41.0 1:10:30
28 Keith Nave 41 49 9:46.2 30 2:45.9 34 35:35.1 25 0:58.5 13 21:27.0 1:10:33
29 Adam McCain 32 33 7:02.9 9 1:31.8 19 31:39.4 42 1:28.0 37 29:05.1 1:10:47
30 Tanzid Shams 39 27 6:36.8 37 3:01.6 20 31:46.5 52 1:58.3 29 27:33.1 1:10:56
31 David Cassell 37 47 9:07.8 27 33:24.4 55 2:25.5 25 25:59.0 1:10:57
32 Brian Newberry 39 20 5:45.4 16 1:55.9 28 34:00.5 18 0:49.6 35 28:25.7 1:10:57
33 Jeff Hadwin 53 38 7:39.9 43 3:26.3 29 34:08.1 32 1:11.6 24 25:12.4 1:11:38
34 Jon Morris 44 22 5:52.3 22 2:09.4 31 34:51.5 49 1:49.2 34 28:18.8 1:13:01
35 Michelle Phillips 30 35 7:20.9 17 1:56.6 44 38:29.1 33 1:14.1 23 24:06.4 1:13:07
36 Lisa Hazlett 39 46 8:57.1 51 4:00.8 43 38:05.8 12 0:43.0 17 22:56.1 1:14:43
37 David Hirsh 21 26 6:24.2 24 2:16.3 33 35:35.0 20 0:51.8 40 29:38.8 1:14:46
38 Dax Gay 44 50 9:50.2 39 3:11.9 35 35:40.8 14 0:44.6 30 27:34.6 1:17:02
39 Richard Hirsh 64 34 7:19.3 46 3:41.7 39 36:40.6 9 0:41.4 38 29:23.0 1:17:46
40 Olivia Kuennen 15 3 3:58.2 31 2:48.3 45 38:43.2 21 0:55.0 47 32:43.7 1:19:09
41 Stephanie Stout 51 41 7:48.2 42 3:23.4 25 32:50.8 41 1:26.7 49 34:32.1 1:20:01
42 Chris Harrington 34 30 6:57.1 23 2:11.1 47 40:37.2 23 0:57.4 39 29:25.6 1:20:09
43 Danielle Tipton 35 25 6:11.4 12 1:42.8 42 37:18.5 16 0:46.8 50 35:14.4 1:21:14
44 Rick Gray 55 56 13:59.9 50 3:56.6 36 35:57.7 40 1:24.3 31 27:40.2 1:22:59
45 Sharon Bumgardner 59 51 10:08.6 57 8:42.6 40 36:40.7 39 1:23.3 26 26:25.7 1:23:21
46 Susan McKinney 46 40 7:47.9 38 3:11.5 37 36:10.0 37 1:17.8 53 36:44.3 1:25:12
47 Addison Bays 9 28 6:42.0 41 3:15.9 52 44:20.4 19 0:50.7 45 30:51.0 1:26:00
48 Patti Turpin 60 39 7:43.0 54 4:19.6 50 43:43.1 31 1:11.0 42 30:01.5 1:26:58
49 Matt Bays 38 45 8:41.8 40 3:14.6 53 44:23.6 27 1:03.5 44 30:37.3 1:28:01
50 Tammy Gray 61 17 5:31.6 32 2:48.7 48 42:00.6 29 1:06.8 52 36:36.6 1:28:04
51 Wallace Street 75 54 10:51.8 35 2:56.5 46 39:20.9 24 0:57.4 48 34:04.3 1:28:11
52 Gisele Hadwin 14 21 5:48.2 47 3:45.1 55 47:20.4 17 0:48.8 51 35:19.7 1:33:02
53 Janet Sexton 48 57 14:44.0 55 4:34.0 49 42:17.6 53 2:07.9 46 30:51.2 1:34:35
54 Stephanie Scofield 25 53 10:19.1 49 3:51.1 51 44:14.1 50 1:56.8 55 39:55.9 1:40:17
55 Barbara Bogart 74 48 9:35.3 45 3:36.5 54 44:56.9 48 1:46.6 56 44:20.0 1:44:15
56 Cynthia Seeling 56 55 11:49.0 53 4:10.2 56 49:23.0 45 1:37.7 54 38:50.2 1:45:50
57 Tim Crockett 44 0:00.0 57 1:11:59 47 1:42.7 57 49:02.2 2:02:44
58 Kevin Price 52 1 0:59.7 44 3:27.4 58 1:19:54 58 2:56.7 58 59:26.8 2:26:44
 Athena
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Total Time
1 Kathryn Palmer 24 1 7:49.8 1 2:00.4 1 46:52.0 1 0:53.8 1 35:51.5 1:33:28
2 Jacque Price 51 2 10:48.6 2 3:25.0 2 47:04.4 2 1:13.7 2 44:00.9 1:46:33
 Clydesdale
Place Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Total Time
1 Adam Smith 36 1 7:24.5 2 4:16.4 1 32:29.6 2 1:36.8 2 31:18.6 1:17:06
2 Clark Ensminger 31 2 7:35.7 1 4:07.8 2 32:30.9 1 1:34.4 1 31:17.4 1:17:06