2016 Iron Mountain Trail Runs Results

2016 Results- 50 Milers

Place Total Time Bib No First Name Last Name Gender Total Pace
1 7:22:59 531 Caleb Denton M 8:52/M
2 8:08:34 612 Leif Van Acker M 9:46/M
3 8:13:48 557 Tim Hill M 9:53/M
4 8:27:46 604 Carter Swamp M 10:09/M
5 8:30:42 577 Eric Norton M 10:13/M
6 8:36:50 547 Merle Glick M 10:20/M
7 8:38:25 560 Bryan Jennings M 10:22/M
8 8:38:53 542 Jesse Fritz M 10:23/M
9 8:49:26 534 Steven Dungan M 10:35/M
10 8:52:13 586 Matt Prescott M 10:39/M
11 8:58:29 583 Mike Pflieger M 10:46/M
12 8:58:52 562 Brian Kistner M 10:47/M
13 9:03:11 610 Henry Trease M 10:52/M
14 9:05:36 540 Jonathan Faryadi M 10:55/M
15 9:06:16 550 Andy Gordon M 10:56/M
16 9:08:15 541 Cory Forrester M 10:58/M
17 9:15:23 574 Elizabeth Minnick F 11:06/M
18 9:25:15 614 Jeff Vance M 11:18/M
19 9:26:21 602 Trevor Stewart M 11:20/M
20 9:33:47 518 Rick Burleson M 11:29/M
21 9:34:27 537 Alex Espinal M 11:29/M
22 9:34:34 561 Austin Kirkland M 11:29/M
23 9:35:08 538 Anna Evans F 11:30/M
24 9:43:13 578 Yoshio Otaki M 11:40/M
25 9:53:11 551 Rick Gray M 11:52/M
26 9:54:23 611 Phyllis Tsang F 11:53/M
27 9:55:08 503 Byron Backer M 11:54/M
28 9:55:43 573 Michelle McLellan F 11:55/M
29 9:57:27 570 Daniel Mahler M 11:57/M
30 9:57:49 613 Joren Van Der Pluijm M 11:57/M
31 9:59:14 620 Benjamin Wiese M 11:59/M
32 10:01:00 554 Joshua Hamilton M 12:01/M
33 10:04:01 619 Kate White F 12:05/M
34 10:17:45 545 Gregory Gearhart M 12:21/M
35 10:24:28 597 Jay Spadie M 12:29/M
36 10:27:34 622 Brian Zimmer M 12:33/M
37 10:30:17 512 Justin Blessing M 12:36/M
38 10:30:59 504 Sergio Balboa M 12:37/M
39 10:32:39 535 Kathleen Dwyer F 12:39/M
40 10:34:02 536 Tom Ecay M 12:41/M
41 10:42:15 515 Erin Breisacher F 12:51/M
42 10:42:55 525 Emily Clay F 12:52/M
43 10:44:14 598 Jeff Stafford M 12:53/M
44 10:47:27 607 Brian Todd M 12:57/M
45 10:48:57 579 Aaron Owens M 12:59/M
46 10:49:28 615 Glynetta Vogt F 12:59/M
47 10:51:36 514 Missy Bradley F 13:02/M
48 10:52:45 552 Kevin Griffin M 13:03/M
49 10:54:14 511 Rick Blankenship M 13:05/M
50 10:56:28 516 David Broman M 13:08/M
51 10:58:24 593 Noah Russ M 13:10/M
52 10:59:40 596 Kathy Smith F 13:12/M
53 10:59:40 580 Tony Owens M 13:12/M
54 11:03:22 616 Michael Walcott M 13:16/M
55 11:04:17 603 Dennis Stottlemyer M 13:17/M
56 11:05:56 526 Joshua Clemons M 13:19/M
57 11:12:03 522 Sabin Carroll M 13:26/M
58 11:16:21 618 Brian Walters M 13:32/M
59 11:24:11 510 Doug Blackford M 13:41/M
60 11:24:45 517 Ricky Brown M 13:42/M
61 11:25:32 508 Timothy Bird M 13:43/M
62 11:29:20 599 Josh Starner M 13:47/M
63 11:29:35 507 Matthew Bible M 13:48/M
64 11:30:23 523 Jeremiah Clark M 13:48/M
65 11:30:45 566 Daniel Lehmann M 13:49/M
66 11:30:45 530 Peter Daly M 13:49/M
67 11:31:09 567 Sean Leonard M 13:49/M
68 11:31:14 546 Shane Glass M 13:49/M
69 11:32:32 539 Adam Farley M 13:51/M
70 11:33:57 590 Jon Reynolds M 13:53/M
71 11:38:43 592 Derek Rowe M 13:58/M
72 11:40:16 513 Thomas Booker M 14:00/M
73 11:42:46 555 Hunter Hankley M 14:03/M
74 11:44:51 585 Timothy Potter M 14:06/M
75 11:49:31 520 Joe Byron M 14:11/M
76 11:50:07 544 John Garneski M 14:12/M
77 11:51:33 556 Lisa Hazlett F 14:14/M
78 11:53:37 532 Chrishon Dollard M 14:16/M
79 11:55:51 500 Todd Abramson M 14:19/M
80 11:55:58 589 Colin Reynolds M 14:19/M
81 11:56:19 559 Connor Houston M 14:20/M
82 11:57:30 595 Dru Sexton F 14:21/M
12:00:02 609 Heidi Tompkins F 14:24/M
12:07:30 509 Holly Bisbee F 14:33/M
DNF 576 Peter Musgrove M
DNF 502 Billy Addington M
DNF 521 Nathan Cantu M
DNF 527 Jeff Coleman M
DNF 558 Jonathan Houck M
DNF 563 Crystal Koch Pintac F
DNF 565 Brian Lang M
DNF 568 Tim Lewis M
DNF 569 Dawn Lisenby F
DNF 572 Stacin Martin M
DNF 581 Serhot Ozturk M
DNF 588 Kramer Reeves M
DNF 600 Michael Stefanon M
DNF 621 Joseph Wilson M
DNF 519 Brandy Burns F

2016 Results- 30 Milers

Place Total Time Bib Number First Name Last Name Gender Total Pace
1 4:08:19 390 Matthew Thompson M 8:17/M
2 4:19:18 396 Dylan Turner M 8:39/M
3 4:21:22 303 Christopher Bernard M 8:43/M
4 4:25:30 406 Nick Reed M 8:51/M
5 4:42:45 337 Matthew Hitechew M 9:26/M
6 4:51:42 405 Brenton Swyers M 9:43/M
7 4:55:32 358 Raymond Lambert M 9:51/M
8 5:00:37 385 Tim Spaulding M 10:01/M
9 5:09:14 347 Shannon Johnstone F 10:18/M
10 5:15:50 322 David Droppo M 10:32/M
11 5:16:19 362 Sara Martin F 10:33/M
12 5:20:58 378 Andy Rollins M 10:42/M
13 5:26:35 311 Neal Caren M 10:53/M
14 5:30:18 350 Alissa Keith F 11:01/M
15 5:30:21 330 Steven Garlick M 11:01/M
16 5:35:23 352 David Kephart M 11:11/M
17 5:40:53 369 Hiroaki Nagatomi M 11:22/M
18 5:41:56 407 Jeremy Peterson M 11:24/M
19 5:43:50 355 Holly Knight F 11:28/M
20 5:45:42 351 Thomas Keogh M 11:31/M
21 5:47:11 365 Chad McMurray M 11:34/M
22 5:47:58 372 Russ Phipps M 11:36/M
23 5:50:41 391 Mark Tims M 11:41/M
24 5:50:54 354 Shane Kirk M 11:42/M
25 5:54:37 393 Jason Tipton M 11:49/M
26 5:58:11 336 Steve Higgins M 11:56/M
27 5:58:39 300 Jennifer Anders F 11:57/M
28 5:58:56 360 Israel Lockhart M 11:58/M
29 6:03:40 373 Alexis Pietruszka F 12:07/M
30 6:05:14 370 Matthew Persons M 12:10/M
31 6:07:28 389 Jacob Sumner M 12:15/M
32 6:08:17 344 Dorothy Hunter F 12:17/M
33 6:10:11 394 Tim Toben M 12:20/M
34 6:10:49 348 Leah Jones F 12:22/M
35 6:10:49 379 Kirby Russell M 12:22/M
36 6:11:55 364 Edge McKeown M 12:24/M
37 6:14:34 399 Chelsie Viar F 12:29/M
38 6:18:00 329 Ashley Funderburk F 12:36/M
39 6:18:01 404 Melinda Yelton F 12:36/M
40 6:18:35 310 Dana Campbell M 12:37/M
41 6:18:35 342 Sid Hood M 12:37/M
42 6:18:46 401 Tabitha Walker F 12:38/M
43 6:19:37 312 James Cathro M 12:39/M
44 6:19:53 368 Natalie Morris F 12:40/M
45 6:21:10 380 Kathi Russo F 12:42/M
46 6:21:11 398 Benny Vanhoose M 12:42/M
47 6:21:47 374 Nikki Pittman F 12:44/M
48 6:26:16 349 Art Jur M 12:53/M
49 6:26:40 313 Richard Christiana M 12:53/M
50 6:31:41 302 Lisa Arnold F 13:03/M
51 6:33:17 345 Liane Jennings F 13:07/M
52 6:33:48 338 Jennifer Hoard F 13:08/M
53 6:42:43 328 Bill Fuller M 13:25/M
54 6:44:44 331 Freddy Jr Gonzalez M 13:29/M
55 6:45:23 321 Cameron Dow M 13:31/M
56 6:47:11 375 Sam Price M 13:34/M
57 6:47:41 333 Marilyn Griffin F 13:35/M
58 6:47:41 332 Ayla Griffin F 13:35/M
59 6:53:46 377 Don Rice M 13:48/M
60 6:55:09 363 Brandon McCloy M 13:50/M
61 6:55:58 326 Andrea Fiumefreddo F 13:52/M
62 6:57:42 341 Mark Honosky M 13:55/M
63 6:58:44 382 Cam Siedschlag M 13:57/M
64 7:01:36 305 Jenny Bonner F 14:03/M
65 7:02:06 384 Mindy Smith F 14:04/M
66 7:07:08 376 Brian Reily M 14:14/M
67 7:08:59 367 Michael Montgomery M 14:18/M
68 7:10:34 327 Al Fracassi M 14:21/M
69 7:10:38 505 Dan Barron M 14:21/M
70 7:11:16 307 Sarah Bowen F 14:23/M
71 7:20:50 356 Jordan Kuykendall M 14:42/M
72 7:20:50 357 Tim Kuykendall M 14:42/M
73 7:21:43 361 Ed Marsh M 14:43/M
74 7:22:10 319 Rick Croutharmel M 14:44/M
75 7:25:24 314 Greg Clarity M 14:51/M
76 7:30:43 403 Lauren Yarnell F 15:01/M
77 7:41:16 388 Diane Stoner F 15:23/M
78 7:42:08 402 Christian Ward M 15:24/M
79 7:44:00 392 Amanda Tipton F 15:28/M
80 7:49:07 325 Farouk Elkassed M 15:38/M
81 7:51:17 548 Colin Glover M 15:43/M
82 7:54:02 318 Cheyenne Craig F 15:48/M
83 7:59:05 395 Elizabeth Towe F 15:58/M
84 8:15:25 309 Melissa Branham F 16:31/M
85 8:15:26 386 Stu Stepp M 16:31/M
86 8:15:26 315 Neil Combs M 16:31/M
87 8:19:34 353 Kasey Kerley F 16:39/M
88 8:19:39 339 Mike Hoard M 16:39/M
89 8:49:38 575 Laura Mitchiner F 17:39/M
90 9:19:24 381 Marilyn Schupbach F 18:39/M
91 9:22:22 324 Jessica Duncan F 18:45/M
92 9:22:23 366 Hannah Mitchell F 18:45/M
93 9:48:05 346 Buddy Johnson M 19:36/M
DNF 316 Kenny Conti M
DNF 317 Erica Cornett F
DNF 320 Erin Donnelly F

2016 Results- 16 Milers

Place Total Time Bib No First Name Last Name Gender Total Pace
1 2:13:12 136 Shawn Hall M 8:20/M
2 2:14:41 134 McLane Grow M 8:25/M
3 2:22:00 170 Andres Ramirez M 8:53/M
4 2:22:18 162 Alondra Moody F 8:54/M
5 2:24:06 119 Anthony Corriveau M 9:00/M
6 2:38:34 149 Casey Kreger M 9:55/M
7 2:41:54 181 Derek Solum M 10:07/M
8 2:45:24 197 Natasha Pfeiffer F 10:20/M
9 2:46:00 173 Justin Reilly M 10:23/M
10 2:46:20 115 Lindsay Cathro F 10:24/M
11 2:48:04 110 Robert Bradley M 10:30/M
12 2:50:26 128 Godfree Gert M 10:39/M
13 2:51:13 120 Jaime Dansa F 10:42/M
14 2:58:10 143 Julie Horne F 11:08/M
15 2:59:26 168 Mimi Pohl F 11:13/M
16 3:00:11 131 Dean Greer M 11:16/M
17 3:02:21 130 Ashley Goodman F 11:24/M
18 3:02:29 127 Grattan Garbee M 11:24/M
19 3:04:14 194 Laura Duffy F 11:31/M
20 3:04:14 185 Jamie Swyers F 11:31/M
21 3:04:31 154 Geoff Macdonald M 11:32/M
22 3:05:58 109 Christopher Boyce M 11:37/M
23 3:06:58 159 Robin Mehler F 11:41/M
24 3:07:23 180 Joy Scruggs F 11:43/M
25 3:07:23 117 Tom Connaughton M 11:43/M
26 3:07:23 116 Kevin Cloe M 11:43/M
27 3:07:31 137 Kit Hayes F 11:43/M
28 3:09:03 174 Gabriella Rhodes F 11:49/M
29 3:09:04 147 Don Kidd M 11:49/M
30 3:09:35 188 Linda Vick F 11:51/M
31 3:10:16 157 Danny McDaniel M 11:54/M
32 3:10:59 102 Chad Andis M 11:56/M
33 3:11:04 114 John Carter M 11:57/M
34 3:11:06 122 Elizabeth Fairbanks F 11:57/M
35 3:11:12 133 Robin Grossman F 11:57/M
36 3:15:35 121 Adam Evans M 12:13/M
37 3:16:05 132 Susan Greineder F 12:15/M
38 3:16:54 144 Cody Jessee M 12:18/M
39 3:18:57 178 Elizabeth Rosser F 12:26/M
40 3:19:13 126 Shelley Gadola F 12:27/M
41 3:19:14 101 Allison Alston F 12:27/M
42 3:19:17 156 Scott May M 12:27/M
43 3:22:12 129 Allison Gingrich F 12:38/M
44 3:23:32 171 Heiko Rath M 12:43/M
45 3:25:46 118 Tony Corbin M 12:52/M
46 3:27:30 106 James Bellows M 12:58/M
47 3:28:02 161 Samantha Mitchell F 13:00/M
48 3:28:31 164 Alan Needle M 13:02/M
49 3:30:04 138 Jessica Heidebrink F 13:08/M
50 3:30:12 142 Denise Hood F 13:08/M
51 3:31:09 198 Aline Lloyd F 13:12/M
52 3:31:15 125 Paul Gadola M 13:12/M
53 3:31:46 112 Cheryl Carrico F 13:14/M
54 3:32:55 183 Rhonda Sprouse F 13:18/M
55 3:38:27 155 Terri Marshall F 13:39/M
56 3:40:02 107 Kimberly Bellows F 13:45/M
57 3:42:51 177 Elisa Rollins F 13:56/M
58 3:44:12 186 Barbara Terzakos F 14:01/M
59 3:45:26 139 David Helt M 14:05/M
60 3:47:49 100 Amanda Addington F 14:14/M
61 3:48:58 189 Kimberly Weatherford F 14:19/M
62 3:50:44 167 Megan Phipps F 14:25/M
63 3:58:37 196 Bryan Viers M 14:55/M
64 4:00:20 150 Janelle Krupicka F 15:01/M
65 4:00:21 151 Rob Krupicka M 15:01/M
66 4:01:34 146 Joshua Keith M 15:06/M
67 4:01:41 175 Sunshine Richards F 15:06/M
68 4:14:42 195 Jamie Hunt F 15:55/M
69 4:19:49 172 Henry Reeves M 16:14/M
70 4:21:11 179 Eva Rykrsmith F 16:19/M
71 4:24:42 123 Farzad Faryadi M 16:33/M
72 4:25:07 184 Helen Stratakes F 16:34/M
73 4:29:02 182 Freda Spencer F 16:49/M
74 4:31:46 193 Edward Yarnell M 16:59/M
75 4:35:00 158 Michael McPhillips M 17:11/M
76 4:47:28 190 David Willey M 17:58/M
77 4:48:41 148 Rosellyn Kidd F 18:03/M
78 4:51:31 192 Jeanine Wilson F 18:13/M
79 4:51:31 160 Sue Minnix F 18:13/M
80 4:51:50 141 Robin Hernandez F 18:14/M
81 4:53:55 163 Lisa Mullins F 18:22/M
82 5:06:43 113 Whitney Carrier F 19:10/M
83 5:06:43 103 Joseph Atwood M 19:10/M
84 5:07:18 105 Aimee Bazin F 19:12/M
85 5:09:54 187 Danielle Tipton F 19:22/M
86 6:04:06 111 Kerry Burch F 22:45/M
87 6:27:31 191 Rachel Willis F 24:13/M
88 6:40:16 169 Jacque Price F 25:01/M
DNF 108 Arlona Boggs F Off course

2016 Iron Mountain Man/Woman Award

50 Mile Iron Mountain Man 

Justin Blessing (Finish time: 10:30:17)
Score: 215 (95 push-ups, 120 sit-ups)
50 Mile Iron Mountain Woman
Michelle McLellan (Finish time: 9:55:43)
Score: 88 (58 push-ups, 30 sit-ups)

30 Mile Iron Mountain Man 

Thomas Keogh (Finish time: 5:45:42)
Score 121 (50 push-ups, 71 sit-ups)
30 Mile Iron Mountain Woman
Jennifer Anders (Finish time: 5:58:39)
Score 167 (87 push-ups, 80 sit-ups)

16 Mile Iron Mountain Man 

Paul Gadola (Finish time: 3:31:15)
Score 106 (71 push-ups, 35 sit-ups)
Adam Evans (Finish time: 3:15:35)
Score 106 (48 push-ups, 37 sit-ups, 7 pull-ups)
16 Mile Iron Mountain Women
Natasha Pfeiffer (Finish time: 2:45:24)
Score 140 (30 push-ups, 110 sit-ups)